DCSIMG

MUFL SATURDAY SCOREBOARD

AS part of our commitment to covering Mid-Ulster Football League fixtures in your area across print and digital platforms we now aim to provide a special Saturday Scoreboard each weekend.

Teams operating within the readership areas of the Portadown Times and Lurgan Mail can text scorelines and names of scorers by 7 o’clock each Saturday to 07765157065.

Details will then be listed on each newspaper website - www.portadowntimes.co.uk and www.lurganmail.co.uk – in advance of our traditional comprehensive print coverage.

MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION A

Dollingstown 3 Lower Maze 2

Fivemiletown United 2 Markethill Swifts 3 (Shaw 2, Wilson)

Blacker’s Mill v Lisanally Rangers (abandoned after 68 mins due to player injury).

MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION B

Oxford Sunnyside 1 (Totten) Valley Rangers 1

ALAN WILSON CUP

AFC Craigavon 0 Bourneview YM 0 (AFC won 4-2 on pens)

Hanover 9 Broomhedge 3

Richhill 2 Lurgan Town 2 (Richhill won 3-1 on pens)

Laurelvale v Moneyslane (postponed)

ALEXANDRA CUP

Riverdale 2 Lurgan Institute 1

MID-ULSTER SHIELD

Armagh Rovers 2 Scarva Rangers 1 (after extra-time)

Celtic Club (Lurgan No 1) 3 Ballyoran 2

St Mary’s 4 (Tennyson 2, McGeown, Carvill) Hill Street 2

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

The Ambassadors 1 (Glass) Coalisland Athletic 0

Derryhirk United 1 Dungannon Rovers 1

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

Lurgan BBOB 1 Portadown BBOB 2

Tullygally 1 (Haddock) Armagh Celtic 1

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION THREE

Armagh Blues 3 Rectory Rangers 3 (Trainor 2, Smith)

Donaghmore 5 Donacloney 0

Moira Albion 0 Caledon Rovers 4

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR

Lurgan Thistle 2 Milford Swifts 3

MUFL RESERVE CHAMPIONSHIP

Banbridge Town 0 Loughgall United 3 (Herron 2, Foster)

Rathfriland Swifts v Annagh United (postponed)

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

Armagh Celtic 1 Dollingstown 6

Ballymacash Rangers 6 Hanover 1

Derryhirk United 1 St Mary’s 6

Hill Street 1 Craigavon City 2 (Murphy)

Lower Maze 3 Bourneview YM 5

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

Lisanally Rangers 2 Laurelvale 3

Markethill Swifts 3 Lurgan BBOB 1

Oxford Sunnyside 5 (McGaughey 3, Fox, own goal) Portadown BBOB 2

Tullygally 2 The Ambassadors 5

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION THREE

Coalisland Athletic 4 Seagoe 1

Gilford Crusaders 8 Richhill 0

Lurgan Town 4 Broomhedge 2

Moneyslane 1 Scarva Rangers 0

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR

Blacker’s Mill 2 Damolly 3

Donacloney 1 Lurgan Thistle 3

Lurgan United 4 (Higgins 2, McStay, Crawford) Armagh Blues 0

O’HARA CUP

Rectory Rangers 6 AFC Craigavon 3

 
 
 

Back to the top of the page