Mid-Ulster Football League Fixtures

0
Have your say

DAILY Mirror Mid Ulster Football League Fixtures.

Wednesday March 28th 2012 (8.00)

Reserve Championship

Armagh City Res v Annagh Utd Res

Thursday March 29th 2012

IFA Coca Cola Junior Cup

Semi-Final

Stangmore Park – KO 7.30

St Patricks YM v St Marys

Wilmor Johnston Memorial Cup – Semi- Final (8.00)

Newry City Res v Warrenpoint Town Res

Saturday March 31st 2012

Intermediate A

Bourneview v Laurelvale

Camlough Rovers v Blackers Mill

Dollingstown v Markethill Swifts

Seapatrick v Crewe Utd

Intermediate B

AFC Craigavon v Richhill

Banbridge Rangers v Broomhill

Broomhedge v Lurgan Town

Moneyslane v Hanover

Harlequin Oil Tanks Alexandra Cup – R2(2.00)

Hill Street v Lurgan Institute

(Above fixture – Lurgan JHS – all weather)

Riverdale v Ambassadors

Harlequin Oil Tanks Foster Cup – Semi-Finals (2.00)

Gilford Crusaders v Tullyvallen

Portadown BBOB v Stranmillis

Division 1

Derryhirk Utd v Dungannon Rovers

Silverwood Utd v Coalisland Athletic

Division 2

Craigavon City v Armagh Rovers

Lurgan BBOB v Goodyear

Division 3

Donacloney v Red Star

Glenanne Utd v Tons Place

Glenavy v Caledon Rovers

Keady Celtic v Celtic Club (LN1)

Division 4

Aghalee Village v White City

Lurgan Thistle v Mowhan Utd

Milford Swifts v The Dons

Maxx FC v Corinthians

Union Lusa v Santos FC

Harlequin Oil Tanks League Cup – Round 3 (2.00)

Hanover Res v Glenavy Res

Goodyear Res v Dollingstown Res

Reserve Championship

Wilmor Johnston Memorial Cup – Semi- Final (2.00)

Coagh Utd Res v Annagh Utd Res

Reserve Division 1

AFC Craigavon Res v Armagh Celtic Res

(Above fixture – Kernan PF)

Ballymacash Rangers Res v Bourneview Res

Lower Maze Res v Tullygally Res

Tandragee Rovers Res v St Marys Res

Reserve Division 2

Crewe Utd Res v Lurgan BBOB Res

Laurelvale Res v Stranmillis Res

Markethill Swifts Res v Craigavon City Res

Oxford Sunnyside Res v Lurgan Town Res

(Above fixture – Knockrammer Park)

No Fixture: Portadown BBOB Res

Reserve Division 3

Banbridge AFC Res v Silverwood Utd Res

(Above fixture – UBI, Castlewellan Road)

Blackers Mill Res v Moneyslane Res

Lisanally Rangers Res v Lurgan Institute Res

Seagoe Res v Ambassadors Res

Scarva Rangers Res v Broomhedge Res

Reserve Division 4

Lurgan Utd Res v Coalisland Athletic Res

Rathfriland Swifts Res v Banbridge Rangers Swifts

Rectory Rangers Res v Red Star Res

Tullyvallen Res v Damolly Res