Weekend Mid-Ulster scoreboard

DSD Minister Nelson McCausland (back row, centre) and the Mayor of Craigavon Councillor Colin McCusker with Craigavon City officials and youth players at Drumgor. Pics by Noel Quinn.INLM35-868
DSD Minister Nelson McCausland (back row, centre) and the Mayor of Craigavon Councillor Colin McCusker with Craigavon City officials and youth players at Drumgor. Pics by Noel Quinn.INLM35-868

Results from Saturday’s Mid-Ulster Football League:

MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION A

Seapatrick 1-3 St Mary’s

MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION B

Richhill 2-2 Valley Rangers

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

The Ambassadors 2-6 Hill Street

Derryhirk United 1-3 Armagh Rovers

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

Stranmillis 1-1 Gilford Crusaders

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION THREE

Armagh Blues 3-1 Union Lusa

Castlecaulfield 3-2 White City

Moira Albion 2-0 Donacloney

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR

Newmills 1-1 Damolly

Orchard Athletic 3-2 Aghalee Village

West End Hibs 0-1 Lurgan Thistle

MUFL RESERVE CHAMPIONSHIP

Banbridge Town AFC 1-1 Crewe United Reserves

Coagh United Reserves 2-1 Valley Rangers Reserves

Rathfriland Rangers Reserves 0-1 Banbridge Rangers Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 4-2 Tandragee Rovers Reserves

Seapatrick Reserves 2-3 AFC Craigavon Reserves

St Mary’s Reserves 1-3 Hanover Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

Laurelvale Reserves 0-1 Moneyslane Reserves

Lurgan Institute Reserves 0-4 The Ambassadors Reserves

Richhill Reserves 1-1 Derryhirk United Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR

Broomhedge Reserves 0-7 Dungannon Tigers Reserves

Lurgan Thistle Reserves 1-2 Goodyear Reserves

MARSHALL CUP

Craigavon City 4-3 Dollingstown Reserves

AFC Craigavon 5-0 Lurgan Town

Annagh United Reserves 7-0 Lurgan BBOB

Ballymacash Rangers 1-5 Camlough Rovers

Banbridge Rangers 2-4 Loughgall Reserves

Banbridge YCOB 1-7 Laurelvale

Broomhedge 0-4 Coalisland Athletic

Caledon Rovers 0-1 Rectory Rangers

Celtic Club (Lurgan No 1) 4-1 Tullyvallen

Crewe United 1-3 Portadown BBOB

Dungannon Tigers 1-0 Armagh Celtic

Fivemiletown United 5-0 Seagoe

Goodyear 0-3 Broomhill

Hanover 13-0 Southside

Keady Celtic 7-1 The Dons

Lower Maze 5-3 Bourneview Mill

Lurgan Institute 6-0 Hillsborough Boys

Lurgan United 1-3 Knockmenagh Swifts (after extra-time)

Markethill Swifts 1-2 Ballyoran

Mowhan United 1-9 Silverwood United

Orchard City 7-0 Scarva Rangers

Riverdale 1-2 Donaghmore

Sandy Hill 5-7 Armagh City Reserves

Tandragee Rovers 6-2 Red Star

O’HARA CUP

Ballyoran Reserves 2-0 Broomhill Reserves

Bourneview Mill Reserves 2-0 Lurgan United Reserves

Damolly Reserves 1-7 Glenavy Reserves

Lurgan BBOB Reserves 4-1 Seagoe Reserves

Lurgan Town Reserves 4-1 Banbridge Town AFC Reserves

Portadown BBOB Reserves 4-1 Southside Reserves

Red Star Reserves 3-4 Tullyvallen Reserves

Silverwood United Reserves 5-1 Markethill Swifts Reserves

Vallley Rangers Swifts 15-1 Donaghmore Reserves

Hill Street Reserves 5-2 Armagh Rovers Reserves

Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves 3-4 Gilford Crusaders Reserves