Weekend Mid-Ulster scoreboard

Guests and officials included at Lakeview Park during the civic opening of the revamped AFC Craigavon venue.INLM35-860
Guests and officials included at Lakeview Park during the civic opening of the revamped AFC Craigavon venue.INLM35-860
0
Have your say

Results from Saturday’s Mid-Ulster Football League fixtures:

MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION A

Crewe United 2-5 AFC Craigavon

Seapatrick 1-2 Lower Maze

MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION B

Laurelvale 3-1 Dungannon Tigers

Lurgan Town 1-2 Bourneview Mill

Moneyslane 4-3 Seagoe

Tullyvallen v Richhill

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

Armagh Rovers 2-3 Silverwood United

Ballyoran 1-3 Dungannon Rovers

Coalisland Athletic 8-2 Riverdale

Derryhirk United 1-3 Hill Street

Red Star 3-0 The Ambassadors

Scarva Rangers 1-7 Lurgan Institute

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

Cookstown Celtic 5-1 Gilford Crusaders

Donaghmore 3-0 Rectory Rangers

Keady Celtic 0-1 Stranmillis

Lurgan BBOB 3-2 Armagh Celtic

Sandy Hill 2-0 Glenavy

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION THREE

Castlecaulfield 4-0 Union Lusa

Donacloney 0-0 Lurgan United

Hillsborough Boys 1-0 Moira Albion

Mowhan United 3-2 Goodyear

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR

Aghalee Village 3-1 Banbridge YCOB

Orchard City 3-1 Caledon Rovers

West End Hibs 2-1 Damolly

MUFL RESERVE CHAMPIONSHIP

Armagh City Reserves 1-0 Banbridge Town AFC

Coagh United Reserves 0-0 Loughgall Reserves

Dollingstown Reserves 4-0 Crewe United Reserves

Rathfriland Rangers Reserves 4-3 Annagh United Reserves

Valley Rangers Reserves 4-1 Banbridge Rangers Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

Glenavy Reserves 1-6 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves

Hill Street Reserves 3-0 Hanover Reserves

Lower Maze Reserves 0-4 Tandragee Rovers Reserves

Lurgan BBOB Reserves 3-4 Seapatrick Reserves

St Mary’s Reserves 2-0 Craigavon City Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

The Ambassadors Reserves 1-1 Markethill Swifts Reserves

Derryhirk United Reserves 2-1 Portadown BBOB Reserves

Gilford Crusaders Reserves 4-4 Laurelvale Reserves

Lurgan Institute Reserves 2-2 Lurgan Town Reserves

Red Star Reserves 3-7 Richhill Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION THREE

Damolly Reserves 2-3 Banbridge Town AFC Reserves

Lurgan United Reserves 4-1 Donacloney Reserves

Rectory Rangers Reserves 1-7 Dungannon Rovers Reserves

Seagoe Reserves 2-3 Tullyvallen Reserves

Silverwood United Reserves 1-1 Ballyoran Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR

Donaghmore Reserves 3-1 Southside Reserves

Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves 6-5 Dungannon Tigers Reserves

Lurgan Thistle Reserves 5-1 Broomhedge Reserves

MARSHALL CUP (ROUND TWO)

Craigavon City 1-6 Valley Rangers

PREMIER CUP (QUARTER-FINAL)

Fivemiletown United 2-6 Camlough Rovers

O’HARA CUP (ROUND ONE)

AFC Craigavon Reserves 2-1 Goodyear Reserves

IRISH CUP (ROUND TWO)

Banbridge Rangers 4-3 Shorts (after extra time)

Hanover 4-4 Magherafelt Sky Blues (Hanover won 5-3 on penalties)

Markethill Swifts 1-5 East Belfast

Newry City AFC 1-0 Donard Hospital

St Mary’s 3-2 Bloomfield

Tandragee Rovers 5-1 Ballymacash Rangers

MID-ULSTER SHIELD (ROUND ONE)

Orchard Athletic 2-6 Moneyslane Reserves