Local teams in action in Go Games leagues

editorial image

SIMPLY FRUIT U14 DIVISION

U10 GO GAMES North

Wed, 15 June (Round 8), Maghery Sean McDermotts v St Paul’s 18.30, Wolfe Tone v St Peter’s 18:30, Sarsfields v Ballyhegan Davitts 18:30, Clan na Gael v Eire Óg 18:30, Clann Eireann v Tir na nÓg 18:30.

U10 Mid 1 Wed, 15 June

(Round 8), Pearse Og v Middletown Owen Roes 18:30, Madden Raparees v An Port Mór 18:30, Granemore St Mary’s v Armagh Harps 18:30, U10 Mid 2 Wed, 15 Jun,e

(Round 8), Naomh Eoin V Redmond O’Hanlon’s 18:30, Tullysaran O’Connells v Phelim Brady’s 18:30, Ballymacnab Round Towers v Grange St Colmcille’s 18:30.

U10 South 1 Wed, 15 June

(Round 8), Mullaghbawn v Culloville Blues 18:30, (Round 8), Killeavy St Moninnes v Silverbridge Harps 18:30, Forkhill Peadar O’Doirnin v Crossmaglen Rangers 18:30, St Patrick’s Cullyhanna v Dromintee St Patrick’s 18:30.

U10 South 2.

SIMPLY FRUIT U16 LEAGUE DIVISION 1

Thu, 16 June

(Round 7), Dromintee St Patrick’s v Tir na nÓg 19:30, Armagh Harps v Crossmaglen Rangers 19:30, Clann Eireann v Silverbridge Harps 19:30, Clan na Gael v Carrickcruppen St Patrick’s 19:30, Pearse Og v Killeavy St Moninnes 19:30.

SIMPLY FRUIT U16 LEAGUE DIVISION 2

Thu, 16 June (Round 7), Madden Raparees v Grange St Colmcille’s 19:30, St Patrick’s Cullyhanna v Loughgilly Gaels 19:30, Granemore St Mary’s v St Peter’s 19:30, Keady Michael Dwyers v O doirnin Blues 19:30,Brian Boru v Mullaghbawn 19:30.

SIMPLY FRUIT U16 LEAGUE DIVISION 3

Thu, 16 Jun3 (Round 7), Middletown Owen Roes v Eire Óg 19:30, St Paul’s v St Enda’s 19:30, Naomh Eoin v Ballyhegan Davitts 19:30, Derrynoose St Mochuas v Sarsfields 19:30, St Malachys v Maghery Sean McDermotts 19:30.

U8 GO GAMES

Sat, 18 June (Round 7), Naomh Eoin v Sarsfields 11:00, St Peter’s v Tir na nÓg 11:00, Maghery Sean McDermotts v Ballyhegan Davitts 11:00.

U8 Group D

Sat, 18 June, (Round 7), Wolfe Tone v Pearse Og 11:00, Clan na Gael v Armagh Harps 11:00, Eire Óg v Clann Eireann 11:00.

U8 Group E

Sat, 18 June

(Round 8), Mullaghbawn v Shane O’Neill’s 11:00, Dromintee St Patrick’s v Culloville Blues 11:00, . By Ref: TBC

(Round: Round 8), Killeavy St Moninnes V Crossmaglen Rangers 11:00.

U12.5 REGION 1

Sat, 18 June (Round 9), Maghery Sean McDermotts v Clann Eireann 16:00,, St Paul’s v Eire Óg 16:00, Tir na nÓg v Clan na Gael 16:00, Sarsfields v St Peter’s 16:00.

Sat, 18 Jun,

(Round 9), Culloville Blues v Crossmaglen Rangers 16:00, Pearse Og v Shane O’Neill’s 16:00, Dromintee St Patrick’s v St Patrick’s Cullyhanna 16:00,, Mullaghbawn v Killeavy St Moninnes 16:00.