Prizewinners
Art & Design - Forte Cup: 1 – Megan Doherty; 2 – Niamh Lynch
Biology - Noel Campbell Cup: 1 – Brid McDonald; 2 - Aimee McNeill
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdBusiness & Communication Systems: 1 – Emma McGeown; 2 – Ciara Lavery
Business Studies -Dcor Trophies Cup: 1 – Emma O’Neill; 2 – Niamh McKerr
Certificate of Personal Effectiveness: Chantal Hughes
Fr.McAlinden Cup; Wider Key Skills: Rebecca Corey
Drama - Poynor Perpetual Trophy: 1 - Keila Kearney; 2 - Emer Hoye
English Language - Corey/Newell Cup: 1 – Emma O’Neill; 2 – Aimee McNeill
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdICT - Inglewood Press Cup: 1 – Emma O’Neill; 2 - Niamh Mc Cluskey
Irish - Chairmal Bean U Laoi Cup: 1 – Sarah Robinson; 2 - Brid McDonald
Geography - O’Neill Shield: 1 – Aimee McNeill; 2 – Tara Matthews
History - O’Neill Shield: 1 – Niamh McCluskey; 2 – Brid McDonald
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdHome Economics/Child Development - (Ozanam Centre Cup): 1 – Emma McGeown; 2 – Tara Matthews
Learning For Life and Work - The Stables Bar Shield:1 – Niamh O’Hagan; 2 – Niamh McCluskey
Media Studies - BBC Newsline Cup: 1 – Brid McDonald; 2 - Niamh McCluskey
Mathematics - Mc Kinley Cup: 1 – Niamh O’Hagan; 2 – Aimee McCann & Erin Sharkey
Music: 1 – Erin Sharkey; 2 – Terizita Doherty
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdReligion - Millenium Cup: 1 – Emma O’Neill; 2 – Niamh McCluskey
Physical Education - Youth Sport South Cup: 1 – Aimee McCann; 2 – Ciara Lennon
Science - Mary Rae Cup: 1 – Emma O’Neill; 2 – Keila Kearney
Technology & Design - Nortel Cup: 1 – Niamh McKerr; 2 – Kathryn Willis
Christian Lifestyle: 1 – Nadine Quinn; 2 – Chantal Hughes
Entry Level Mathematics: 1 – Caitriona Heaney; 2 – Alexsandra Szczypior
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdLearning for Life and Work: 1 – Chantal Hughes; 2 – Nadine Quinn
Entry Level Business Studies: 1 – Sarah Byrne; 2 – Leah Coleman
Entry Level ICT: 1 – Nicole Lavery; 2 – Aisling Frazer
Principal's Award: Alexsandra Szczypior
Special Recognition Awards: Maria McCallion; Jagoda Baron
Pastoral Awards: Chantal Hughes; Emma McGeown; Michaela McGuinness; Leah Coleman
Contribution to School Ethos: Laura Wilson; Jane McCann; Megan Doherty; Patrice McDaid
Best Attendance: Aisling Frazer
Thornbury Cup for Work Experience: Terezita Doherty
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdBiggest Contribution to the Musical Life of the School (McCannTrophy): Claire Breen
Biggest Contribution to the Sporting Life of the School (Caitriona McKeag Memorial Cup): Ciara Lennon
Special Achievement In Technology (UBI Schools Technology Cup): Magdalena Holak