Two ‘tasty’ local quarter finals
Lisburn Distillery Youth lead the under-15 section and they clash with Lower Maze Youth, who have been creating quite a few upsets in the group lately and the Whites under-17 team take on Hillsborough Boys.
Hillsborough’s under-14s get a bye as Ballymacash Rangers Youth have folded and the Boys under-16s have a mighty task against Glentoran Youth. The 12s take on Portadown Youth.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdDistillery 16s meet another top team, Banbridge Town Juniors and Distillery under-11s will need to pull off a shock to defeat Carniny Youth. The 13s meet Shankill Juniors.
Results
UNDER-11: Glentoran 1, Carniny 1; Hillsborough 4, Carrick 2; Loughgall 6, Lisburn Dist 1; Ox Sunnyside 0, Portadown 2; Ballymena 1, Lurgan 0; Cup, Greenisland 2, Ridgeway 5.
UNDER-12: Greenisland 4, Banbridge 1; Lurgan 0, Shankill 3; Ridgeway 0, Ballymena 1; Cup, Loughgall 1, Lisburn Dist 0.
UNDER-13: Glentoran 2, Windmill 5; Greenisland 2, Carrick 4; Hillsborough 0, Shankill 4; Donegal Celtic 5, Loughgall 5; Lurgan 1, Annagh 1; Ballymena 1, Ox Sunnyside 2.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdUNDER-14: Lurgan 1, Shankill 6. Supplementary Cup: Banbridge 1, Comber 5; Ridgeway 1, Hillsborough 2.
UNDER-15: Carrick 1, Willowbank 5; Dromara 2, Camlough 4; Glentoran 2, Bloomfield 2; Greenisland 3, Banbridge 0; Ox Sunnyside 0, Shankill 0; Lisburn Dist A, Ridgeway A; Loughgall 2, Hillsborough 3; Lower Maze 0, Lurgan 2.
UNDER-16: Grosvenor 1, Glentoran 2; Hillsborough 0, Newry 2; Lisburn Dist 4, Banbridge 0; Solway 1, Lurgan 0; Carrick 3, Ridgeway 2; Glen Star 0, Portadown 2; Greenisland 0, Ox Sunnyside 1.
UNDER-17: Banbridge 3, Lisburn Dist 4; Crusaders 4, Willowbank 0; Hillsborough 0, Ballymena 2; Linfield 1, Cliftonville 1; Grosvenor 1, Glentoran 0.
Fixtures
ALL matches in the Cup, except stated.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdBARBOUR: 9.30, Ridgeway v Lurgan u-11, Willowbank v Cliftonville u-17, Linfield v Crusaders u-17; 11.15, Carrick v Craigavon u-11 League, Willowbank v Hillsborough u-15 League, Solway Stars v Newry u-16.
MOIRA: 9.30, Ox Sunnyside v Lurgan u-14, Loughgall v Ox Sunnyside u-15 League; 11.15, Lisburn Dist v Carniny u-11, Ox Sunnyside v Cookstown u-12.
WALLACE PARK: 9.30, Portadown v Glentoran u-11, Portadown v Hillsborough u-12, Glentoran v Ballymena u-17; 11.15, Glentoran v Camlough u-13 League, Carrick v Dromara u-15 League, Glen Star v Portadown u-16.
BALLYMACOSS: 9.30, Ballymena v Loughgall u-11, Loughgall v Ballymena u-12, Carrick v Ballymena u-13 League; 11.15, Shankill v Comber u-14, Lurgan v Shankill u-15, Banbridge v Glentoran u-15.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdGLENMORE: 9.30, Ridgeway/Greenisland v Lisburn Y u-11 League, Shankill v Lurgan u-12; 111.15, Hillsborough v Ox Sunnyside u-11 League, Hillsborough v Banbridge u-14 League.
FULLERTON PARK: 9.30, Lisburn Dist v Shankill u-13; 11.15, Grosvenor v Carrick u-17 League.
HAVELOCK PARK: 9.30, Annagh v Windmill u-13; 11.15, Loughgall v Ox Sunnyside u-13.
ORANGEFIELD: 11.00, Donegal Celtic v Greenisland u-13.
RECREATION CENTRE: 9.30, Hillsborough v Lurgan u-13 League, Grosvenor v Ox Sunnyside u-16 League, Lisburn Dist v Grosvenor u-17; 11.15, Bloomfield v Camlough u-15, Lisburn Dist v Banbridge u-16, Hillsborough v Glentoran u-16.
SUFFOLK: 9.30, Lisburn Dist v Lower Maze u-15.
BILLY NEILL: 9.00, Ridgeway v Carrick u-16 League; 11.00, Greenisland v Ridgeway u-15 League.