Lisburn teams announced
Anyone not available should contact Tom Haire, 07759173938, before Tuesday 25 November.
A. Riley Hillsborough Social, P. Cairnduff Seymour Hill, M. Beattie, Nick Haire both Hillsborough Social.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdD. Carser Seymour Hill, N. Marsden, K. Morrison, R. Stubbs all Ballinderry.
D. Verner Hillsborough Social, G. Harvey Anahilt Presbyterian, E. Marsden, G. Stubbs both Ballinderry.
C. Elwood Loughaghery, R. Kennedy Priesthill, D. Peden, P. Reid both Ballinderry.
P. Dennison Loughaghery, M. Fell Derriaghy, D. Hamilton Pond Park, N. Graham Loughaghery.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdD. Lee Priesthill, G. Scales Seymour Hill, R. Sloan, N. D. Haire both Hillsborough Social.
Reserves (in alphabetical order): E. Ashton St Colman’s Dunmurry, S. Irwin Sloan Street, S. Kirkwood Lambeg Parish, J. Mackey Soldierstown, S. Mulholland St Joseph’s, M. McQuillan Eglantine, G. McWilliams St Colman’s Lambeg.
Ladies team v S Antrim
The Lisburn ladies team for the match against South Antrim in the Ladies Inter Zone Plate at Ulster Transport, Jordanstown on Saturday, December 6 at 2pm.
Team members please meet in Sainsbury’s car park at 12.30pm. Cars will leave promptly at 12.45pm.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdAnyone not available should contact Zone convenor, Tom Haire on 07759173938 by November 28.
Winnie Irwin Sloan Street, Laura Scales Seymour Hill, Genny Little Aghagallon, Thelma Irwin Sloan Street.
Ann Farr Eglantine, Patricia Halliday Annahilt Parish, Laura Foote Royal British Legion, Karen Ellison St Mark’s.
Mary McQuillan Eglantine, Sally Cushnahan Rock, Muriel McLernon Eglantine, Marie Corey Aghagallon.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdJennifer Nimmon Hillsborough Social, Suzanne Cushnahan Rock, Ciara Haughey Soldierstown, Amanda Carser Seymour Hill.
Agnes Liggett, Ruth Neely both Eglantine, Muriel McCandless Pond Park, Geraldine Tallon Aghagallon.
Kathleen McCullough St Mark’s, Carol Kirkwood Lambeg Parish, Joan Montgomery Hilden, Theresa Cushnahan Rock.
Reserves, in alphabetical order: Jean Cairns Annahilt Parish, Jean Ellison St Mark’s, Kirstie Haughey Soldierstown, Mary Holmes St Paul’s, Jean Parkinson Eglantine, Maureen Wilson Pond Park.
CHARITY CUP
St Paul’s double up
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdST Paul’s played two Lisburn Zone Charity Cup matches inside three nights and won both of them.
ST MARK’S 34
ST PAUL’S 39
C. Barclay, L. Scott, A. Wigton, V. Wigton 2, A. Allen, B. Maguire, A. O’Rourke, T. McCrory 20; F. Walker, C. Walker, J. Ellison, R. McCaw 9, J. Maze, B. Garrett, M. Holmes, J. Chapman 9; I. Moore, S. Dugan, A. Walker, K. Ellison 15, M. Benson, F. Walsh, R. Topping, J. Cunningham 4; L. McDowell, S. Barclay,N. Martin, D. Moore 8, B. Allen, B. Braithwaite, G. Megarry, P. Hughes 6.
ST PAUL’S 37
PRIESTHILL 33
A. Allen, B. Maguire, A. O’Rourke, T. McCrory 4, M. Wright, C. Lyons, D. Totten, R. Kennedy 10; B. Allen, B. Braithwaite, G. Megarry, P. Hughes 7, E. Wright, H. Byrne, M. McCammick, S. Heasley 6; M. Benson, F. Walsh, R. Topping, J. Cunningham 12, N. Girvan, D. Croot, D. Lee, I. Ferguson 8; J. Maze, B. Garrett, M. Holmes, J. Chapman 14, T. Ferguson, B. Moore, P. Melville, A. Mulligan 9.
LISBURN MASONIC 20
SEYMOUR HILL 46
S. Mawhinney, M. McClean, A. Spence, J. Kinkead 1, C. Murdock, M. Agnew, N. Kerr, J. Cairnduff 17; J. Bain, I. McCammon, M. Blair, B. Lemon 6, C. Connery, K. Murdock, K. McCalmont, G. Scales 11; A. Jennings, I. McCollum, R. Spence, I. Houston 7, K. Scales, R. Scales, D. Carser, R. Carser 9; J. Smyth, M. Hanna, J. Moore, W. Benson 6, S. Cairnduff, T. Neill, A. Carser, P. Cairnduff 9.
LOUGHAGHERY 57
ST COLMAN’S DUNMURRY
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdB. McCord, M. Hunter, S. Graham, R. Gourley 18, D. McKinley, G. McGrath, E. O’Donnell, B. Turner 9; N. McConnell, H. Annett, P. Harvey, P. Taylor 8, P. Hughes, B. McCandless, M. Campbell, G. Sey 9; C. Elwood, A. Harvey, J. Leathem, N. Graham 15, J. Higginson, E. McMullan, A. Wilmont, J. H. Campbell 6; A. Boyd, A. Jess, P. Elwood, P. Dennison 16, M. McKinley, R. Campbell, J. McCandle3ss, L. Ashton 9.